FANDOM


OverviewEdit

Season 4 introduced the concept of a tribe of ten fan characters squaring off against a tribe of their ten well-known canon character counterparts (which was executed again in Season 12). This season is also the first one to use applicants instead of the author's own characters.

Exile Island returns this season, with both tribes having to send a member each after the immunity challenge to look for the hidden immunity idol hidden in it.

ContestantsEdit

Contestant Series Creator Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Sephiroth Final Fantasy VII Square Enix Thuklu 1st Voted Out

Day 3

8
Ella Ice Climbers Pikachao Dakaba 2nd Voted Out

Day 6

9
Jez Dragon Ball Roaltyx Dakaba 3rd Voted Out

Day 9

5
Shiki The World Ends With You Square Enix Thuklu 4th Voted Out

Day 12

5
Rebecca Resident Evil Capcom Thuklu Dakaba 5th Voted Out

Day 14

4
Trent Total Drama Teletoon Thuklu Thuklu Removed Due To Injury

Day 16

0
Lucky Animaniacs Akumath Dakaba Thuklu 6th Voted Out

Day 17

5
Julia Resident Evil Urufuruyasha Dakaba Dakaba 7th Voted Out

Day 18

4
Riku Kingdom Hearts Square Enix Thuklu Thuklu 8th Voted Out

Day 21

3
Bulma Dragon Ball Funimation Thuklu Dakaba Merged 9th Voted Out

Day 21

6
Marc Total Drama TalkingStick Dakaba Thuklu 10th Voted Out

1st Jury Member Day 24

4
Joe The World Ends With You The-Joeman Dakaba Thuklu 11th Voted Out

2nd Jury Member Day 27

5
Knuckles Sonic The Hedgehog Sega Thuklu Thuklu 12th Voted Out

3rd Jury Member Day 30

5
Kala Kingdom Hearts Lanait Dakaba Dakaba 13th Voted Out

4th Jury Member Day 33

4
Minerva Animaniacs Warner Brothers Thuklu Thuklu 14th Voted Out

5th Jury Member Day 36

21
P. Bear Ice Climbers Nintendo Thuklu Dakaba 15th Voted Out

6th Jury Member Day 37

8
Chaona Sonic The Hedgehog Chaona Dakaba Thuklu 16th Voted Out

7th Jury Member Day 38

5
Lilly Suikoden Konami Thuklu Dakaba 17th Voted Out

8th Jury Member Day 38

4
Luke Final Fantasy Korbeh Dakaba Dakaba Runner-Up 0
Barney Suikoden SSBFreak Dakaba Dakaba Sole Survivor 8

EpisodesEdit

Episode # Episode title Challenges Exile Island Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "The Ultimate Challenge Is On" Dakaba None Sephiroth 8-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "I'm Not Interested In A Gender War" Thuklu Knuckles Ella 9-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 "We Are Sku-Rewed" Thuklu Thuklu Rebecca Jez 5-3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Julia
4 "What Do You Mean Time Out?" Thuklu Dakaba Bulma Shiki 5-4 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Lucky
5 "I Left My Joking Face At Home" None Thuklu None Rebecca 4-4; Tiebreaker 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 "That Good Feeling From Earlier Is Gone" Thuklu Dakaba Chaona Trent No Vote Evacuated
Day 16
Barney Lucky 3-2-0 6th Voted Out
Day 17
7 "Want Me To Be Your Knife?" None Thuklu Minerva Julia 4-2 7th Voted Out
Day 18
Bulma
8 "I Feel Like A Sexy Little Waitress" None Chaona, Luke, Barney, Kala, Bulma None Riku 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 21
Chaona, Lily Bulma 6-5 9th Voted Out
Day 21
9 "This Is Gooood Slug!" P. Bear [Minerva] Joe Knuckles Marc 4-0 10th Voted Out
Day 24
10 "The 21st Castaway" Knuckles [Chaona] P. Bear Kala Joe 5-4 11th Voted Out
Day 27
11 "Pain in 3...2...1..." Barney, Lilly Barney Knuckles Knuckles 5-3 12th Voted Out
Day 30
12 "What Type Of Messed Up Game Are You Playing?" Kala [Chaona] P. Bear Barney Kala 4-2-0 13th
Day 33
13 "When All Else Fails, Turn To Your Enemy" Chaona, Luke, P. Bear Lilly Lilly Minerva 3-0 13th Voted Out
Day 36
14 "Wait, We Had A Raft?" None Barney None P. Bear 4-1 14th Voted Out
Day 37
Lily Chaona 2-2; Tiebreaker 15th Voted Out
Day 38
Luke Lilly 1-0 16th Voted Out
Day 38
Jury Vote Luke 8-0
Runner-Up
Barney Sole Survivor


Voting HistoryEdit

Episode 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 14 14 14
Eliminated Sephiroth Ella Jez Shiki Rebecca Trent Lucky Julia Riku Bulma Marc Joe Knuckles Tied Kala Minerva P.Bear Chaona Lily
Vote 8-2 9-1 5-3-1 5-4 4-4 Evac 3-2-0 4-2 3-2 6-5 4-0 5-4 5-3 2-2-0 3-2 3-0 4-1 2-2 1-0
Barney Ella Chaona Rebecca Julia Minerva Marc Joe Minerva Kala Tied Minerva P.Bear Chaona N/A
Luke Ella Chaona Rebecca Julia Bulma Lily Joe Minerva Kala Kala Minerva P.Bear Chaona Lily
Lily Sephiroth Minerva P.Bear Julia Minerva Marc Joe Knuckles Minerva Kala Barney P.Bear Barney N/A
Chaona Ella Lucky Minerva Minerva Marc Joe Knuckles Minerva Kala Minerva P.Bear Barney
P.Bear Sephiroth Shiki Rebecca Julia Riku Bulma Lily Barney Knuckles Barney Barney Barney Lily
Minerva Sephiroth Shiki Lucky Riku Bulma Lily Barney Knuckles Barney Barney Barney
Kala Ella Jez Rebecca Lily Minerva Marc Joe Knuckles Minerva Tied
Knuckles Sephiroth Shiki Lucky Riku Bulma Lily Barney Minerva
Joe Ella Jez Chaona Minerva Bulma Lily Barney
Marc Ella Jez Lucky Bulma Lily
Bulma Sephiroth Minerva P.Bear Exiled Minerva
Riku Minerva Shiki Chaona Minerva
Julia Ella Jez P.Bear Lily
Lucky Ella Jez Minerva
Trent Sephiroth Shiki Evac.
Rebecca Sephiroth Minerva P.Bear
Shiki Sephiroth Minerva
Jez Ella Chaona
Ella Lucky
Sephiroth Minerva
Jury Vote
Finalist Luke Barney
Votes 0/8 8/8
Lily Barney
Chaona Barney
P.Bear Barney
Minerva Barney
Kala Barney
Knuckles Barney
Joe Barney
Marc Barney

TribesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.